Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Triple Threat: CBI

by Eric Bowman

Oregon State would be figured to be a heavy favorite over the third place Big South Highlanders.However, former VCU assistant Mike Jones and his team have different plans. [details]


OSU women bound for NCAA's in Seattle

by Brooks Hatch
Moments before the NCAA Women's Basketball Selection Show began on ESPN, Oregon State women's basketball coach Scott Rueck surveyed the overflow crowd shoehorned into the Reser Stadium Loge and said, "Amazing."  

Triple Threat: PAC 12 Tournament

by Eric Bowman
Oregon State opens the PAC 12 Tournament Wednesday in Las Vegas facing a familiar foe.As luck would have it, OSU will face bitter rival and hottest team in the PAC 12, Oregon (22-8, 10-8, 25 RPI).  

Triple Threat: Arizona

by Eric Bowman
Oregon State finishes PAC 12 play by hosting perhaps the best weekend tandem of opponents in the league (first & third place Arizona & ASU).The Beavers return to Gill facing the prospect of a 10th place finish (if the ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Nelson17.83.32.431.344.339.776.7
D. Collier12.66.01.625.551.20.066.3
J. Burton11.06.43.428.749.80.057.6
A. Starks10.42.02.329.339.239.583.7
E. Moreland9.410.61.630.757.431.656.6
O. Schaftenaar3.81.20.413.029.830.992.9
C. Barton2.91.11.416.940.932.561.5
L. Morris-Walker1.80.80.29.732.629.658.8
J. Reid1.51.70.813.727.30.048.0
V. Robbins1.21.00.25.236.437.543.8
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 250 fans online now
The Lodge
For BeaverBlitz.com members only. The place to discuss hot topics and sensitive material not appropriate for open forums.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Oregon State BASKETBALLRecord: 16-16 (8-11)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
12A. Brandt | 6-10, 246, , RS SR
 Sydney, NB (Lake Forest Academy)
5C. N'diaye | 7-0, 230, , FR
 Dakar (Army-Navy Academy)
 
Forward
44D. Collier | 6-7, 216, , SR
 Bronx, NY (St. Anthony's HS)
14D. Gomis | 6-10, 223, , RS SO
 Thies (Oak Hill Academy)
15E. Moreland | 6-10, 218, , JR
 Missouri City, TX (UTEP)
32J. Reid | 6-7, 231, , SO
 Decatur, GA (Columbia HS)
1V. Robbins | 6-6, 195, , SO
 Compton, CA (Compton HS)
30O. Schaftenaar | 6-9, 224, , SO
 Utrecht
 
Guard
4C. Barton | 6-3, 197, , JR
 Goteborg (Sandagymnasiet)
3H. Cooke | 6-3, 185, , FR
 Union City, NJ (St. Anthony's HS)
11M. Duvivier | 6-2, 205, , FR
 Toronto, ON (St. Michael's College School)
24C. Mitchell | 6-1, 182, , SR
 Portland, OR (Horizon Christian HS)
13L. Morris-Walker | 6-5, 215, , SO
 Berkeley, CA (Berkeley HS)
2M. Moyer | 6-2, 207, , SR
 Turner, OR (St. John Fisher College)
55R. Nelson | 6-3, 198, , SR
 Santa Barbara, CA (Santa Barbara HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BeaverBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.